Email

High Resilience Fumed Silicone Rubber

GA-30*3 series resilient rubbers have good resilience, small deformation, and excellent processability; products in contact with food need to do the two-process treatment at 200℃ 4hours.
Contact us

Features of High Resilience Fumed Silicone Rubber

  • GA-30*3 Series Heat Cure Rubber
Feature: Good resilience property, Excellent processability propertyin elastic silicone rubbers, Meet LFGB

Application: High-grade sealings, Placemat, Sprot seat

Typical characteristics

Product codeGA-3033GA-3043GA-3053GA-3063GA-3073
AppearanceTransparent
William plasticity140180200230260
Hardness(ShoreA)3040506070
Density(g/cm³)1.081.11.131.161.18
Tensile strength(Mpa)5.59998.5
Elongation(%)550500400300200
Tear strength(KN/m)1220202020

Products

Contact Us

Looking for High-Quality Silicone Rubber? Genvan Will Be Your ldeal Choice!